Sat
Mar
23
04:00 PM
U11 Airdrie F
U11 Airdrie D
0
4
Sun
Mar
24
08:30 AM
Cochrane U9-B1
Cochrane U9-B2
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
09:30 AM
Cochrane U9-C3
Cochrane U9-C4
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
09:30 AM
Cochrane U9-C2
Cochrane U9-C6
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
10:15 AM
Cochrane U9-A3
Cochrane U9-A1
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
10:15 AM
Cochrane U9-A4
Cochrane U9-A2
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
10:45 AM
Cochrane U9-D1
Cochrane U9-D4
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
10:45 AM
Cochrane U9-D2
Cochrane U9-D3
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
11:45 AM
Cochrane U9-B4
Cochrane U9-B3
0
0
Sun
Mar
24
11:45 AM
Cochrane U9-B6
Cochrane U9-B5
0
0

U11 Mountain




U11 Airdrie C

6

U11 Canmore A

7


# Date Location Home Visitor
1109541 Sat, Mar. 23, 2024 12:00 PM Ron Ebbesen Twin Arena - Murray Buchanan U11 Airdrie C U11 Canmore A

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
U11 Airdrie C 1 1 4 6
U11 Canmore A 2 2 3 7

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
U11 Airdrie C 6 4 16 26
U11 Canmore A 13 18 17 48

Power Plays
U11 Airdrie C 0 for 2 (0.00%)
U11 Canmore A 1 for 4 (0.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U11 Canmore A at 19:17 - #7 Parks Heal from #3 Benjamin Iima-Laroche
U11 Airdrie C at 17:16 - #3 Kyptin Ross
U11 Canmore A at 11:29 - #10 Emmett Gaunce from #4 Elliot Brown and #15 Kane Firth
Period 2
U11 Canmore A at 18:54 (SH) - #7 Parks Heal
U11 Canmore A at 4:01 (PP) - #18 Hendrix Hillier from #29 Kaceton Bareshinbone-Beaver
U11 Airdrie C at 1:41 - #3 Kyptin Ross
Period 3
U11 Airdrie C at 17:29 - #17 Michael Macleod from #19 Jaxon Landry
U11 Airdrie C at 15:12 - #17 Michael Macleod
U11 Canmore A at 10:03 - #12 Louis Ste-Croix
U11 Canmore A at 6:40 - #4 Elliot Brown from #3 Benjamin Iima-Laroche and #7 Parks Heal
U11 Airdrie C at 5:47 - #17 Michael Macleod
U11 Airdrie C at 2:54 - #16 Levi Mott from #18 Barrett Penman
U11 Canmore A at 0:27 - #7 Parks Heal

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U11 Airdrie C at 1:33 - #17 Michael Macleod for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Period 2
U11 Canmore A at 19:07 - #15 Kane Firth for Body Checking Minor (2 min)
U11 Airdrie C at 18:08 - #18 Barrett Penman for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)
U11 Airdrie C at 10:30 - #3 Kyptin Ross for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
U11 Airdrie C at 9:59 - #18 Barrett PenmanServed by #17 Michael Macleod for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)
U11 Canmore A at 7:10 - #9 Rylan Siberry for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
U11 Airdrie C at 4:07 - #11 Aspen Nash for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)
Period 3
No Penalties

U11 Airdrie C Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Michael Macleod 3 0 3 2
3 Kyptin Ross 2 0 2 2
16 Levi Mott 1 0 1 0
18 Barrett Penman 0 1 1 4
19 Jaxon Landry 0 1 1 0
1 Oliver Purnell 0 0 0 0
2 Cohen Cisecki 0 0 0 0
4 West Aubin 0 0 0 0
6 Ashlyn Hammer 0 0 0 0
8 Kash McCloud 0 0 0 0
9 Easton Stiefel 0 0 0 0
11 Aspen Nash 0 0 0 2
12 Jacob Addison 0 0 0 0
14 Lucas LeGrow 0 0 0 0
15 Jake James 0 0 0 0
29 Nolan Bevan 0 0 0 0

U11 Airdrie C Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Oliver Purnell 60:00 7 48 41

U11 Airdrie C Staff

Name
Alison Hammer
Charles LeGrow
Jamie McCloud
Jason Stiefel
Jeffrie Landry
Mike James
Shawn Hammer

U11 Canmore A Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
7 Parks Heal 3 1 4 0
4 Elliot Brown 1 1 2 0
3 Benjamin Iima-Laroche 0 2 2 0
10 Emmett Gaunce 1 0 1 0
12 Louis Ste-Croix 1 0 1 0
18 Hendrix Hillier 1 0 1 0
15 Kane Firth 0 1 1 2
29 Kaceton Bareshinbone-Beaver 0 1 1 0
5 Jack Ashton 0 0 0 0
6 Cruz Stephens 0 0 0 0
8 Miles MacKinnon 0 0 0 0
9 Rylan Siberry 0 0 0 2
11 Caleb Lightning 0 0 0 0
14 Anika Dalrymple Duggan 0 0 0 0
16 Maximillian Fox 0 0 0 0
17 Charlie Mallon 0 0 0 0
19 Hunter Purdue 0 0 0 0

U11 Canmore A Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
17 Charlie Mallon 60:00 6 26 20

U11 Canmore A Staff

Name
Darren Hillier
Devin Stephens
Dustin Purdue
Michael Mallon
Scott Siberry

Officials

Calder Goodwin, Head Ref

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information